Tuesday, 20 December 2011

Christmas Sucks!

So it's nearly Christmas again,  in a few short days we will be forced to spend the day with people who we avoid for the other part of the year in seething resentment, and pretend to all like eachother. 

We will all sit around in fake cheeriness, drinking to numb it all and pretend that 'its the most wonderful time of the year'  We will fix fake smiles on our faces as yet MORE relatives arrive with fake cheer.  In this time you want to just go get fucked up and (a)  slit your wrists or (b)  kill everyone in the room.

The one thing that really annoys me is people saying 'ah but it's Christmas ' so fucking what.. I'm still not gonna pretend to like the person just cos 'its Christmas'    So really don't try pull that shit on me.

The past few years I really have hated Christmas.  I used to think every year 'hmm maybe it'll be different this year' It never is.  Never will be.

My plan this year is just to get fucked up on Christmas day.  I have the place to myself for the whole day and will be for the first time,  alone on Christmas day.. I'm sure it's gonna be weird been alone but it beats the shit out of been bored and seething resentment. 

Happy fucking Holidays!


Friday, 16 December 2011

ENGLAND

So next year at some point i will move to Engerland..Fare thee well Ireland and all i know. But if the movies have taught me anything its that its a place to be feared and love. For instance Mary Poppins teaches us that most fathers in middle class England wear pipeline suits ,have stiff moustaches and hate their children. They would rather take in a clearly mentally disturbed woman,leave her with their kids and completely ignore the fact that this middle aged woman is a sorceress who makes underlined threats to your kids and forces them medicine with a spoonful of sugar...the sugar been Heroin.

But in other films the streets of London have singing chimney sweeps, HUNDREDS of them on every roof. Just singing. Theres mad pigeon woman everywhere too. You can buy a bag of bread crumbs and fed them..that's not weird at all.. On every street corner theres gangs of children, thieving. Working for a bloke called Finnegan. Every Christmas Eve you can hear the shrieks of Ebenezer Scrooge as he keeps Christmas spirit for like, 2 days then goes back to been a miser ,kicking children and aids victims everywhere he walks. Everyone has affairs, illicit children, are gay but cant come out and a single person can endure so much misery in just one day as was demonstrated on Coronation St, Eastenders etc.... But i can spend days not working in laundrettes,pubs or cafes meeting my Muslim lover while my black eunuch child trys to tell me he/shes gay.

On every corner theres a cockney, playing the old Joanna belting out war tunes while a busty pub maid brings him Eel pie but his teeth are so bad he kinda just, 'slurps' it up. All English men are either bumbling fools in love or wizards. Oh football louts too. On every match day , theres gangs on every corner with iron bars and knuckle dusters waiting for the opposing fans to appear. When in fact all they want to do is bum each other and go to card making class.

Theres a nonce in a chocolate factory who lures kids in with promises of 'lifetime worth of choclate' but offs the first four cos he reckons no one will believe the poor kid. Forever a sex slave to the nonce who never dies.

But besides all that i cant wait :D

E.T's Christmas celebrations

He came bearing gifts.  Told a few jokes while rolling,  then got drunk and bitched about his ex.  Before trying to start a fight with the Christmas tree.. Failing and passing out.

Bottom line: Never have an alien around for a night in.  They can't handle their Jack, Smoke all your green and piss on the sofa. 








Monkey butlers

So anyone who knows me will know i have a fascination with dwarves and monkeys. Now what these 2 fascinating things have in common is the clothes that fit dwarves will also fit monkeys.. Get a dwarf tuxedo and you have yourself a monkey butler.
Monkey butlers are useful creatures to have around but some stupid law says I can't have one. So I'm gonna start lobbying for the right to have a monkey and so what I please with him.. Be it, make him a skateboarding legend, a doctor or a butler..
Who else will peel my grapes, make me margaritas,  (i dont drink but that's not the point)  wash my clothes,  and bring me an ironed newspaper every morning... WHO?? 
So join me on January 23rd,  national monkey butler day,  I have declared it... And let's fight the fascists and their monkey hating ways..

Saturday, 10 December 2011

MICHAEL

So for the past few months now I have been with Michael and he came over a few days ago for a week. It was easily the best few days I've had in a long time. I missed him so much so it was so good to see him again. He is the most wonderful guy in the world and i love him so very much.  I know hes the one and can't bear to be without him. I went to pick him up in the airport that evening and my stomach was in knots waiting for him lol.

After that the week just flew by, too quickly for both of us. We just mostly hung out, played games,ate buttons,Pringles and pizza and i brought him into town to RAGE, a cool retro Vinyl/game shop where he nearly jizzed his pants at all the retro goodness that lay within. He ooh-ed and ahhh-ed at the consoles,  commodore 64s,dreamcast keyboards, etc, he was like a kid in a candy store. Lol

We just had so much fun that week and are so in tune with eachother,we were even finishing eachothers sentences and knew exactly what eachother was gonna say.  I never felt so strong for someone as i do for him. I can easy say we are gonna spend our lives together. I cannot imagine been with anyone else and as I lay here in his t-shirt missing him like crazy, all I wanna do is jump on a plane and go to him.

Hes seen me at my best and worst and still makes me feel wonderful. Hes seen my weird eating habits, i leave the corners of things and cut the ends of sausages or anything cylinder shaped, and still loves me lol.Waking up in the morning with him beside me was the best feeling in the world. I can't wait to see him again and just wanted to write a blog about him cos im missing him so much and wanted to tell everyone how wonderful he is. Oh and that I finally found a game i can beat him in.. Bust-a-Move, quite a few retro games I took him on in and whooped him lol ;)

He also tried to install Ubuntu on my computer (he hates microsoft and apple,just like me, see he's perfect :) but it wouldn't work, but he did fix my computer up so it runs better and reinstalled windows... *shudders*

Through him I also have met some truly wonderful people that I know I'm gonna be friends with for life. First there's Andrea, his best friend. She friended me straight away on facebook, when we got together first. He was on holiday at the time with her and her family in the States. She's been a real friend to me and is one of the first people id turn to if i had a problem. Plus she remembers our anniversary cos we always forget, pretty sure it's the 15th of July.. LOL shes married to Billy and has 4 beautiful children. A real friend. :) then there's Jason, he friended me next. I always have a giggle with jase teasing him about XBox and playing the Michael Jackson experience lol.. Then Nick friended me. All you need to know about Nick is that he's a fabulous Diva.Hes a funny guy with a heart of gold and through him I now know Jaxs, his girlfriend who I talk to constantly,shes a lovely girl and a right laugh. Then came Naomi, im pretty sure she's my sister shes such a giggle and such a good friend. She's a fabulous princess who needs her prince. I don't know what I'd do without her now. We also have formed a mad cockney gang and plan to take over London. Then Peter came along. Hes a Chelsea fan unfortunately but don't hold that against him lol. I am always in stitches laughing playing on PS3 with him. He makes up the funniest songs and is always up for a bit of banter :) and recently there's Adriana, a Harry Potter / Twilight fanatic, shes such a lovely girl and I love the way she thinks lol.

All these people i have met because of Michael. Hes brought so much into my life and im constantly smiling because of him :)

But I'm gonna leave it here cos im writing on my phone, that he could not keep his hands off by the way, and it's really late. I should sleep.. Feel free to post your vomit induced comments below or just to tell me to shut up.. Normal madness shall resume tomorrow...



Tuesday, 15 November 2011

Death to all campers...

So Modern Warfare 3 came out last week. Hurrah. I queued up at midnight to get mine. I had already paid so just needed to pick it up. It was all shiny and new. I was looking forward to getting stuck in. I played the first level that night but was really tired so left it till the next day. I continued to play it till i got about half way through and decided to go online with it and build up my player card etc as you do.

To my annoyance and not really to my surprise people had already levelled up to 50 with some at 75.In the space of a few days. You can only do this by playing constantly all the time which some do but most camp. Its these little fuckers that ruin the game for everyone. These bastards get the game on the day of its release and go straight online. They figure out where all the Re spawn points are and camp out while playing online. So for anyone not familiar with this technique or indeed play games let me explain...

When i go to play a game online with Modern Warfare to play Free for All or Team Death Match, when these little fuckers kill you they immediately go to a re spawn point, where i will come back into the game and shoot me again...and again.. and again. It requires no skill, takes the fun out of the game and they think its brilliant they keep 'winning' .. But get one of these bastards out in the open and they cant shoot for shit. They actually cant play the game. they just level up get all the best weapons but cant actually play the game. Its ruined it for a lot of people playing online. Its not just this game either.

Up to this year, try play Fifa or Pro Evo Soccer online...just try.. oh wait is that someone picking the team with Messi/ Rolando/Rooney again..yes yes it fucking is, oh good man, pass the ball to Messi and just run up the fucking pitch and score a goal.. Oh now i have the ball, oh what am i annoying you actually playing the game and using tactics , oh I'm so fucking sorry. But this year they have fixed that with Fifa. Now its no longer possible to be a cheating bastard and people who were 'brilliant' at it before are now considered Noobs.

Unfortunately the same cant be said for Call of Duty and i really cant see there been an end to it. So if you are a camper who does this, i really hope you feel good about yourself , i hope you feel like a big man bragging to your friends and thinking your brilliant cos the rest of us gamers fucking hate you and I for one thinks your mother should have swallowed you rather than conceive you.

That is all.

Wednesday, 28 September 2011

Weed.....glorious weed

I smoke weed. Ive smoked weed since i was 22. I'm not a drinker and i don't or ever have done hard drugs. Smoking weed has never made me think 'mmm i think ill have an aul go on the crack pipe now' I have never felt the urge to do hard drugs.Friends have and i also have been around it and offered it.At one point i remember when i went to get some weed for Christmas, my guy had said 'oooh, sorry dude I'm all out but i know someone that can do you a gram of coke for 25 quid'  Needless to say i stopped using that guy and found a new farmer.

I'm a purist when it comes to weed. I like organic non chemical weed. I lucky enough to have an old hippy dude who grows and sells for medical reasons so he doesn't charge so much. But the condition of weed where i live is terrible, the rates are extortionist and the guys selling are scumbags so i know I'm in a fortunate position. I would rather go without weed than fund a criminal gang. I'm not in a position to grow but i would if i could. I smoke to relax. I have always had trouble relaxing and chilling out.I was hyper and always had to do something. But in recent years i have been suffering fatigue, aches and pains, forgetfulness disorientation etc. I kept going to doctors and specialists to no avail. It was really frustrating, id get into work and felt like i had a temperature or like i needed a shower.I felt so tired and id still have 9 hours to go.

It was getting me down but when i smoked a joint the aches would go. Naturally i started to think 'Was the weed causing this? At the time i didn't know anything about weed as such, so i stopped for a few months only to find i could barely move. I was still getting no answers and was feeling like a hypocondriatic. So i stopped going to my doctor and pretending i was fine. Then 2 years ago i was cleaning up my sitting room when i turned to quickly and fell on the ground smashing my arm of the coffee table. At first i thought i had broken my arm but i could move it etc, so went to stand up. It was then i realised my knee had been completely knocked out. To make a long story short i spent the next year learning how to walk again thanks to a fantastic Physio called John Maguire . But its only in the last few months after my physio recommended i go for blood tests to rule out Rhuemitism i found out that i actually have Fibromyalgia, which would account for all my aches and pains, body temp goinjg up and down and on and on.

Naturally i was put on meds and they are working to a point but if i stop taking them for a day or 2 im fucked again and in agony. But my point to all that mad rambling is, if i hadnt been smoking weed all along i would have been in much more pain. When my Da was diagnosed with Bowel cancer he was only given 3 months to live.He was in agaony and it was agony for the family to see this once strong proud man so frail and in pain. He was on the highest dose of morphine legally allowed but was still in pain. I rolled him a joint to help him. It did too, he slept for 8 hours straight.The longest since he had been diagnoised. A friend i once had was told she had MS, i would see her collaspe in agony and have voilent tremors, i felt helpless.But you know what helped her..Yep you guessed it.WEED. she started smoking it and cooking with it and she was a able to control her spasms much more and was able to sleep throughout the night.

I could go on with stories and people accounts but the facts speak for themselves. Im not a 'dozy stoner' Im not a scumbag. I smoke weed and im still the same person i have been all my life. I have no time for people who take cocaine, speed etc and would never touch anything like it. There are a lot of 'facts' out there about cannabis but most of the info is highly exaggerated and false. If you want to know real facts about Cannabis and its affects, ask me. Dont judge me and think im just 'a pothead'  

Remember this also, your an addict, you consume your caffine, suger,T.V,Transfats,artifical goodies, etc every single day. I dont smoke weed every single day. Cannabis has never killed anyone.EVER. Look at the figures.They speak for themselves.

Monday, 19 September 2011

I had to write about this game...

Blue Stinger...Dreamcast

So i got this game for the Dreamcast today and it is one of the weirdest WTF games Ive played. The back of the box promises me swimming,diving,climbing and blasting, 22 weapons, cinematic 3D worlds and an island called 'Dinosaur Island'  

What i got was block colour, non moving mouths while speaking and choppy graphics but weirdly enticing. The start of the game prompted me to write this blog. My character somehow survives a helicopter crash, i meant this helicopter blew the fuck up and he got a scratch on his cheek. Hes lying on this mad island when out of nowhere a butt naked fairy comes out, perty tits and a perty arse, and looks like shes about to have sex with the unconscious man. She seems to 'enter' him and then he wakes up. She doesn't say a word and flys off. This seems to be 'of the norm' to him and off he walks. He turns out to be from the Eser group (i know, i WAS impressed) the best rescuers in whatever bizarre world he lives in. So he has a radio that miraculously survived the horror crash that killed his best friend by the way but more on that later.

So someone comes into him on the radio and tells him theres an emergency on the very island hes stranded on. How fortunate. But he too in need of rescuing.And in any case, hes one man alone even if he does save whatever people are on this island, whats he going to do ? Run down to the shore and turn around to the people he saved and say, while acting very feminine 'Ooooo awkward, yeeeeah good news is Ive rescued you all THUS far, but i seemed to have overlooked the need for a boat soooooo...yeah'  We're all fucked.

Im digressing, anyway a woman tells him to search the corpses to find keys to activate the doors on the Island. Seems logical to me..walk over to a corpse, search him, Oh he seems to be really excited about this, homoeroticaly shouting  YEAH  every time i find something.  Annnyho's, i walk on when out of nowhere this monster that seems to have 'entered' a mans body and is attacking me. I punch him and then roundhouse kick him and hes gone...It took me a few seconds to think 'what the fuck just happened there, a monster? really' It just seemed out of place.

Meanwhile, I'm aware I'm been watched. I don't know who yet but ill try to fight of this monster that appeared out of nowhere from the sea but hes much to big. I hear arrows flying through the air but i don't know where its coming from. The monsters dead.Yaaaay.. *GASPS* whats this?? A PIRATE of all people, appears. Hes very suggestive i have to say. Hes asked my character 'Wheres Tim' My characters like, Tim? Tim? Tim? Oooh TIM, yeah i dunno and the pirates like (by the way hes Cornish, seems to be voiced by the guy who plays Hagrid in Harry Potter) You mean , you don't know whats 'appened to you best friend? and my character seems to forgotten, just like THAT that his best friend died only moments before. I could well believe the scepticism in the pirates voice. I mean,come on his BEST FRIEND just died and hes all like oooh Tim yeah whatever man... So my character confesses that yes he did know Tim but couldn't account for his whereabouts precisely been that he was in various pieces in the ocean I'd say that a correct statement...but aaaanyhos, this mad pirate just announces that hes to join my character on this mad bizarre quest hes to somehow do. My characters all like 'i don't need your help' and the pirate again getting the upper hand says 'oh really now, kill the monster yourself did you? then pushes past him insults him and tells him to hurry up. My character does what he says. I can see this pirate going to be quite sanctimonious throughout the game.

Oh, and as i said before, the mouths don't move on the characters either.That's quite mad as they are either just grinning insanely or grimacing as they do in mad Japanese cartoons or cartoon games like this one...

Well that's as far as i got, before i start telling my boyfriend Michael about it and then decided i had to blog it. Its truly a bizarre game. One that I'm going to go back to now and see what other bizarre shit is awaits me :D

Tuesday, 13 September 2011

Irish Proverbs..Seriously, these are real LOL

The day will come when the cow will have use for her tail.
The dog that's always on the go is better than one that's always curled up.
Both your friend and your enemy think you will never die.
You've got to do your own growing, no matter how tall your father was.
It's often a person's mouth breaks his nose.
Hunger is the best sauce.
A good word never broke a tooth
If you dig a grave for others, you might fall into it yourself.
Don't break your shin on a stool that is not in your way.
Marriages are all happy. It's having breakfast together that causes all the trouble.
Those who get the name of rising early may lie all day.
Never bolt the door with a boiled carrot.
What butter and whiskey will not cure, there is no cure for.
If a cat had a dowry, she would often be kissed
To a Crow, It's Offspring is bright.
A good word in court is better than a pound in your purse.
Though little, it is tasty.
A good man can often be found wearing britches.

Friday, 9 September 2011

Winnie The Pooh

Winnie the Pooh

And stating the obvious...

If Strike isn't Settled Quickly it may Last a While.
War Dims Hope for Peace.
Smokers are Productive, but Death Cuts Efficiency.
Cold Wave Linked to Temperatures.
Child's Death Ruins Couple's Holiday.
Blind Woman Gets New Kidney from Dad she Hasn't Seen in years.
Man is Fatally Slain.
Something Went Wrong in Jet Crash, Experts Say.
Death Causes Loneliness, Feeling of Isolation.

In other news

Queen Mary Having Bottom Scraped.
Is There a Ring of Debris around Uranus?
Panda Mating Fails - Veterinarian Takes Over.
NJ Judge to Rule on Nude Beach.
Child's Stool Great for Use in Garden.
Dr. Ruth to Talk About Sex with Newspaper Editors.
Organ Festival Ends in Smashing Climax.

Eye Drops Off Shelf.
Squad Helps Dog Bite Victim.
Dealers Will Hear Car Talk at Noon.
Enraged Cow Injures Farmer with Axe.
Lawmen from Mexico Barbecue Guests.
Miners Refuse to Work after Death.
Two Soviet Ships Collide - One Dies.
Two Sisters Reunite after Eighteen Years at Checkout Counter.

Never Withhold Herpes from Loved One.
Nicaragua Sets Goal to Wipe Out Literacy.
Drunk Drivers Paid $1,000 in 1984.
Autos Killing 110 a Day, Let's Resolve to Do Better.

Saturday, 3 September 2011

Video Games...Wonderful Video Games

I'm a gamer. Ive been a gamer since i was knee high to a grass-hopper.It all began with my trusty Atari 2600. I remember that Christmas morning, running downstairs, 3am opening the sitting room door slowly to make sure Santa had come and there it was. All shiny in its box surrounded by other gifts i don't recall because the Atari was there. The games i got were Centipede, Space Invaders,Mario Bros and E.T. Space Invaders been the first one i played, still remains a firm favorite. All that day myself and the family played it, and the next day and the next.I would come home from school and my Dad would be hunched over playing it, pretending he had only just gone on it then we would both play until my Ma would come up and get third degree burns from touching it and saying  'its been on long enough turn it off'

I got a Master System after a few years and loved Shinobi in particular, then it lead onto Snes and Megadrives etc. The thing i remember most about games then was that they were so much fun, so addictive.Granted with the Atari2600 you couldn't pause so you just played until your eyes bleed and thumb seized up. The music would be terrible in some sure, but when you hear the familiar tunes of Sonic or Mario Bros its stuck in your head for days and makes you nostalgic for 8 bits and 16 bits. I have since collected a modest amount of consoles and games amounting to 600 altogether. Plus i can honestly say that i have played each one of the 600 games at least once.

That makes me an uber-nerd.

My problem with games nowadays though, is the fact theres not a great choice.Now before you go crazy emailing me and sending me animal parts in the post, let me explain. I'm a PS3 Fan girl, i love it so much my first child shall be named Sony (not really). But all the games bar a small selection, are either gore based or RPG..They are all very similiar albeit classic games and I'm not saying i wouldn't buy them, i have.Its just theres not enough platformers, puzzlers multi player fun games out there. My biggest collection of games are for my ps2 and i have such a wide variety of games that theres always something to suit my mood. Where are all the Spyros, Crash Bandicoots, etc. I got very excited when i heard there will be a new Ratchet and clank game and a new Rayman game soon.But enough with the blood and zombies already.

I know theres PSN too, but its not varied enough in my opinion either. There are some good games coming soon though to PSN like a new top down Burnout.It looks fun. Games in the 80's were hard too. When my nephew was younger, around 6 he couldn't play any retro games i had but could play GTA or Medal of Honour no problem. He complained that my Atari games were too difficult :D Even now 12 years later i have a compilation of Atari games and my 5 year old nephew Bobby was mystified at them, he too complained they were too difficult. 'THEY ARE CLASSICS' I spluttered and he took it out and put GTA Vice City in. I was left hold the disc going 'but...but' 

Kids today..PAH.

I found out today that in 1979 on a long train ride in Tokyo, Gunpei Yokoi, the man behind Super Mario land,Metroid, the Gameboy and other Nintendo greats, came up with the idea for Game and Watch. The first ever handheld game and precursor to every handheld console in existence.  The man is a legend in the gaming industry but i didn't know this fact until now. That and its alleged that Alfred Hitchcock invented video games...but more on that next time, for now Magic Orbs is calling me and i must obey..



Friday, 26 August 2011

Blame Al Nino

I thought this was quite amusing so ill put it up :)

Just blame Al.

El Nino's been blamed for a lot of ugly weather. So has Al Nino.

Alfonso Nino, listed in the phone book as "Al" has fielded a few calls from hotheads who for some reason think a weather phenomenon would have a telephone. Nino (pronounced NEE-no) was awakened at 2 am recently by an enraged, foul mouthed woman complaining about the weather. Nino, a retired Navy man who lives near San Luis Obispo, replied in suitably nautical language and hung up. "It's happened at least a half dozen times," Nino said. "It's always something like, Why are you doing this? And I say, "Well, I didn't really have anything else to do. I thought maybe it would be kind of fun. I usually joke around with them a bit"

Some Life Pondering Questions...


1. Before they invented drawing boards, what did they go back to?

2. Does the Little Mermaid wear an algebra?

3. Do infants enjoy infancy as much as adults enjoy adultery?

4. How do I set my laser printer on stun?

5. How is it possible to have a civil war?

6. If all the world is a stage, where is the audience sitting?

7. If God dropped acid, would he see people?

8. If love is blind, why is lingerie so popular?

9. If one synchronized swimmer drowns, do the rest have to drown too?

10. If the #2 pencil is the most popular, why is it still #2?

11. If work is so terrific, how come they have to pay you to do it?

12. If you're born again, do you have two bellybuttons?

13. If you ate pasta and antipasta, would you still be hungry?

14. If you try to fail, and succeed, which have you done?

15. Is a castrated pig disgruntled?

16. Why are hemorrhoids called "hemorrhoids" instead of "assteroids"?

17. Why is it called tourist season if we can't shoot at them?

18. Why is the alphabet in that order? Is it because of that song?

19. What happens when none of your bees wax?

20.. Why is there an expiration date on sour cream?

21. If most car accidents occur within five miles of home, why doesn't everyone just move 10 miles away?

22. If man evolved from monkeys and apes, why do we still have monkeys and apes?

23. The main reason Santa is so jolly is because he knows where all the bad girls live.

24. I went to a bookstore and asked the saleswoman, "Where's the self-help section?" She said if she told me, it would defeat the purpose.

25. If all those psychics know the winning lottery numbers, why are they still working?

26. Should crematoriums give discounts for burn victims?

27. If a mute swears, does his mother wash his hands with soap?

28. And whose cruel idea was it for the word "Lisp" to have an "S" in it?

29. Why do the drive-thru instant teller machines have brail instructions?

Wednesday, 24 August 2011

The Beginning...

Ive decided to start this blog because i have a vast knowledge of all kinds of weird stuff that I'm sure you will all be delighted to read. Stuff that will make you gasp, retch,laugh, laugh outloud, wonder in amazement, make you think or just simply, let you have stories to tell so you can feel popular when 'cool story guy comes in and hogs the limelight'
Ill introduce myself properly, I'm Tracey, but madgiraffe is cool too, I'm 31 and live in Dublin. I have an amazing boyfriend who lives in England and I'm a dedicated gamer with many consoles and games. I'm a geek if truth be told, i tick all the boxes. Sci-fi, games,glasses..yep that's me.
I'm also huge into music and like finding new bands etc to listen too. So occasionally i will put up some recommendations.I also draw and paint, haven't in a while but getting back into it. I like art n general but i love funky stoner designs and magic mushroom type art, 60's/70's psychedelic art that type of stuff. I'm a stoner and proud of the fact that I'm not a stereotypical 'movie' stoner. Seriously those stereotypes get on my nerves..lol..
I also enjoy 'I Haz Cheezburger' so feel free to send me any amusing pictures in relation to that.In fact send me anything you want that has made you laugh or wonder in amazement and if i like it...well, you wont win anything but you ill have made me smile.And isn't that better than winning a prize :D